alton_lust (alton_lust) wrote,
alton_lust
alton_lust

I am still sick. Darn cold. I was silly and stopped taking zinc on my third day because it wasnt killing the cold off. I should know better. But I dont! :p
Plus it is nasty cold outside. Increases the coughing.

I go back to work next week. Fingers crossed. It is a crap job but everybody has to do something, yes? Going to be tough to roll my now fat arse in.

People are advisng me to get a lawyer to deal with my doc and the insurance company. I am stunned that he is saying I am not injured and have hammertoe. I do not! 3 months in I find this out. 3 months! Sucks my paycheck right to hell. I dunno what a lawyer is going to do. Taking it to the medical board, maybe. Course I donct think I'll find a doctor willing to call this one out in front of the medical board. :/ Screwed. So screwed. And I have done everything right! WTF

In Other News: what is your favorite newspaper comic strip? What is the one you can not stand? Is there one you just dont 'get'?
Tags: health
Subscribe

  • Thumbs up, Gary

    California still has a Gov. 👍 "We said yes to science. We said yes to vaccines. We said yes to ending this pandemic. We said yes to people’s right to…

  • Black LIVES Matter

    Look, I know the lawyers for the guy(s) who killed George Floyd needs to put up some kind of a defense? (cuz he's trash and wont just admit it.)…

  • Stop Asian Hate

    Like, that I even have to say that you haters need to stop with your Stupid, back off and make better life choices? O.o Don't be a racist. Don't be…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments