alton_lust (alton_lust) wrote,
alton_lust
alton_lust

Friday

Mardi Gras is around the corner, party people! Shake your beads!

Dear Hitler, y'all can't say "there will be no mass deportations" /and/ "it's a military operation". Ya just can't. Unless you are indeed sending masses of troops with guns to round up one guy? Cuz yeah that might work.
Does /anyone/ notice how damn often he says one thing and then the exact opposite and insists it isn't? It is boggling!
"No unnamed sources!" "Experts told me."

Barring certain news agencies from your press conferences because you don't like being held accountable? WTF Hitler.

Swear to Moses, if Hitlers daughter wasnt married to a Jewish man and converted- hitlet would be yelling about evil jews too. You can see it. He really wants to.

In other news, I understand the need and the urgency of Amber Alerts and Silver Alerts and all BUT. Getting shocked awake 3 hrs early by my phone blaring at me? Gah! If I check under my bed and dont find them will you stop with the horn? (3 seperete alarms for this?)

Did anyone watch the Dem debate? I dont think I saw any one...

Oh lord. Brit wanker is on tv yelling that people nedd to "speak English!". *puke*
That this kind of talk is spoken here and aimed at my fellow countrymen? *puke*

I am going to find pictures of kittens now.

You know some southern yahoo in a bar shot 2 India(n) men "get out of my country!" and the 2 bystanders who tried to stop him? Patriotic goddamn bystanders, imho. Bless them and their recovery. 1 of the innocent targets of this pointless rage has died. Most sorry sympathy to the families.

Oh but the NRA is screaming that /Liberals/ are going to kill people so Conservatives should protect themselves by buying more guns. Yes, buy the product they are selling. Poor dumb schmucks.
Why doesn't the NRA jump on the "radical Conservatives and Nazi sympathizers are armed, dangerous and shooting innocent people! Quick, Liberals, buy guns to protect yourselves and the innocent?"
Things I ponder. Because that might gain some traction.

In other news, just like that - my youtube is back. I think. My kindle has been infected by something though because yesterdays history is full of redirects. I need to find a decent anti-ware something. App?

Oo um, almost forgot. A retiring diplomat, Fried, (commas are important!) today said, "we are not an ethno-state. The option for a white man's republic ended at Appomattox.". Yeah, baby.

So... Resist. Persist. Insist. We fight the good fight. And if these sons of dogs can still be fighting against religious freedom, against freeing blacks from slavery, against women having any voice, against gays existing, etc whatever - If they can /still/ be fighting things so long ago warred over and settled and they LOST? Oh my friends, my friends surely WE can fight again. We are at least as stubborn as they are wrong.
They say the battle isn't over? We say "Damn right it's not!!!".

La! Kittens.
Tags: mood, politics
Subscribe

  • Tuesday

    Ever notice Tuesday is actually Threesday? What? You want wit on a Tuesday?

  • The creeping feeling

    Is it.... Monday???

  • (no subject)

    Hrmmm. But do I really need a... YAAAAAAAAAAAAZ!!! DRESS LIGHTZ UP? NO ASK! GIVE! GIVE!! CHANGEZ! COLOURZ!! *inner toddler brain splode*

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 17 comments

  • Tuesday

    Ever notice Tuesday is actually Threesday? What? You want wit on a Tuesday?

  • The creeping feeling

    Is it.... Monday???

  • (no subject)

    Hrmmm. But do I really need a... YAAAAAAAAAAAAZ!!! DRESS LIGHTZ UP? NO ASK! GIVE! GIVE!! CHANGEZ! COLOURZ!! *inner toddler brain splode*