alton_lust (alton_lust) wrote,
alton_lust
alton_lust

holiday seasonal stuff

NO, I STILL CAN'T POST. THANK YOU LJ. :p

Atheists ain't got no songs! Except they do and I thank Steve Martin for that.

Any good holiday videos out there to share?
The puppy's first christmas is absofriggin adorable. The gungnam style house lights (original) is pretty well done I must admit even if totally non-seasonal. There's also one to the same song but with a face on the right side of the front of the house - also pretty well done. I'm a bit disappointed in the NYC window displays and the Disney one is horrifying. Minnie Mouse as a size 0 model? WTF people??! Body issues! Body frellin issues!!

In other news I went to church. It did not burn down. I'm losing my touch.
Tags: christmas, folks, links, lyrics
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    I wonder if more people work weekends than not? Given the gig economy & support staff #s? Service industry? Hmm. And all y'all who argued with me…

  • Saturday

    Saturday coffee feels way more friendly! Well, except I'm still at work.

  • (no subject)

    Happy Birthday Sparky of Joy!

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 7 comments